USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio Juan Dolio Dansk Deutsch Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio Juan Dolio Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio Juan Dolio Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio Juan Dolio Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio

Book Your Stay
2026-08-29
2026-08-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio

 Wi-Fi
 Private beach

Beach access

 Sports activities

Snorkelling

Badminton

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

Bar/ Lounge area

 Child-friendly

Children's menu

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The 7-room Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio is located nearly a 10-minute walk from Casino Coral Costa Caribe and offers Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. For a more exciting experience, guests can take part in snorkelling and badminton during their stay.

The apartment lies 3.4 km from Colmado Mar Azul mini-market. The Playa Hemingway is around 15 minutes' drive from this apartment.

The accommodation offers guests a balcony, a terrace, and a living room and overlooks the garden. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

Enhance your stay with Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio's a kitchenette, furnished with a fridge and kitchenware for your comfort. The nearest bus stop to Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio is Parada El Oasis, which is a mere 0.6 km away.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Activities and relaxation

  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Snorkelling
  • Badminton

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's menu

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What are the most famous tourist attractions near Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio?

    Guests of Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Playa Hemingway Public Beach, placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Playa Guayacanes Beach (3.6 km) as well as Casino Coral Costa Caribe (0.8 km).
  • How far is the city centre from Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio to the city centre.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio?

    At Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • Are pets allowed in this apartment?

    The guests will be able to stay at this apartment with their pets.
  • Does Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio is furnished with a kitchenette and offers a fridge and a toaster as well.
  • What leisure options are there in Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio?

    Guests' entertainment can be arranged by Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio, featuring bicycle usage.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-29
2026-08-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Harmonia - Sunbeha Resort, Juan Dolio, Dominican Republic

Calle Principal 537, Juan Dolio, Dominican Republic

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-en-islas-del-caribe.com

All rights reserved